Sign In

Browse CDW

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SMD= | CDW Part: 2608478 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $1,026.00
$728.17 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 39XX
  • 4451
  • 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3650; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.