Sign In

Browse CDW

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW Part: 3611324 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
Call
Warranties
Was $728.00
$532.66 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.