Sign In

Browse CDW

Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 33ft

Mfg.Part: N368-10M | CDW Part: 702190 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $33.60
$29.92 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Tripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable LC/ST 33ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 33-ft (10M) Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable LC/ST
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to ST Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite's single-mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single-mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.