Sign In

Browse CDW

Proline Cisco ONS-SI-2G-L2 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (

Mfg.Part: ONS-SI-2G-L2-PRO | CDW Part: 2835566 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability:
In Stock
Warranties
Was $390.00
$307.22 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Better Together
Proline Cisco ONS-SI-2G-L2 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SI-2G-L2 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16 LR-2
  • 1550 nm
  • for Cisco ASAP 4-PIO module
This Cisco ONS-SI-2G-L2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Copyright © 2007 - 2020 CDW. All Rights Reserved. CDW®, CDW•G® and PEOPLE WHO GET IT® are registered trademarks of CDW LLC. All other trademarks and registered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.